522 Inverrary St Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,637 - $611,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Inverrary St, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $573,159, approximately $225 per square foot. 522 Inverrary St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Kateridge Jacqueline
Bought by
Satifka Miriam C and Satifka James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$410,952
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Kateridge Jacqueline
Bought by
Kateridge Qualified Principle Residence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Levitt & Sons Of Horry County Llc
Bought by
Kateridge Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satifka Miriam C | $550,000 | -- | |
| Kateridge Qualified Principle Residence | -- | -- | |
| Kateridge Jacqueline | $379,101 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satifka Miriam C | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $20,455 | $3,616 | $16,839 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $15,116 | $2,491 | $12,625 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $15,459 | $2,491 | $12,968 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $15,459 | $2,491 | $12,968 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $15,459 | $2,491 | $12,968 |
| 2018 | $963 | $14,092 | $2,808 | $11,284 |
| 2017 | $948 | $14,092 | $2,808 | $11,284 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,092 | $2,808 | $11,284 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $14,092 | $2,808 | $11,284 |
| 2014 | $948 | $14,092 | $2,808 | $11,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map