Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,655 - $498,000
Two family with one car detached garage on corner lot. Hardwood floors, updated roof, circuit breakers with landlord panel, and gas heat. Great location with easy access to Lake Park, Lake Quinsigamond, and UMass Medical Center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Marcos | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Weir Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Weir Alicia | $169,000 | -- | |
| Perna Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Perna Lisa | $204,000 | -- | |
| Perna Lisa | $204,000 | -- | |
| Mfc Jac Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mfc Jac Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dias Marcos | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Weir Alicia | $143,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mfc Jac Rt | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perna Lisa | $148,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mfc Jac Rt | $535,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.6% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | +130.7% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2023 05/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $388,200 | $97,900 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $310,400 | $97,900 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $277,900 | $85,100 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $250,500 | $68,100 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $203,300 | $54,500 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $184,800 | $54,500 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $178,900 | $49,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $168,000 | $49,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $157,900 | $49,000 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $143,000 | $36,400 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $143,000 | $36,400 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $143,000 | $36,400 | $106,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bryan Silva
Century 21 Custom Home Realty
(508) 740-1241
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Gillis
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christos Kominakos
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73111200
APN: WORC-000041-000008-000148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.