522 Lakeside Dr Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $993,581 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Lakeside Dr, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $1,146,527, approximately $383 per square foot. 522 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Berghoff Ronald
Bought by
Fuller Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,284
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$952,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Scott | $575,000 | Thomas Mazzotta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Scott | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,808 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $13,213 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $12,982 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $12,647 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $12,440 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $12,122 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $11,237 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $11,765 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $11,809 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $11,188 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map