522 Lakeview Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,379 - $247,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Lakeview Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $136,460. 522 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $122,243 | $122,243 | $0 |
| 2024 | $528 | $56,578 | $56,578 | $0 |
| 2023 | $528 | $56,578 | $56,578 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $56,578 | $56,578 | $0 |
| 2021 | $479 | $56,578 | $56,578 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $56,578 | $56,578 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $56,578 | $56,578 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $49,305 | $49,305 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $147,876 | $49,305 | $98,571 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $147,876 | $49,305 | $98,571 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $116,624 | $40,255 | $76,369 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $116,624 | $40,255 | $76,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map