NOT LISTED FOR SALE

522 Montgomery Knob Rd Covington, VA 24426

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 522 Montgomery Knob Rd, Covington, VA 24426. 522 Montgomery Knob Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $924 $188,500 $22,000 $166,500
2024 $552 $75,600 $16,500 $59,100
2023 $552 $75,600 $16,500 $59,100
2022 $552 $75,600 $16,500 $59,100
2021 $552 $75,600 $16,500 $59,100
2020 $552 $75,600 $16,500 $59,100
2019 $552 $75,600 $16,500 $59,100
2018 $535 $75,400 $16,500 $58,900
2017 $535 $75,400 $16,500 $58,900
2016 $535 $75,400 $16,500 $58,900
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.