522 N Main St Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $262,899
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,911
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 N Main St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $262,899, approximately $137 per square foot. 522 N Main St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Closet Emily S
Bought by
Byron Charles L and Byron Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,340
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,559
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Charles L | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byron Charles L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $204,300 | $77,500 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $164,100 | $58,100 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $154,300 | $58,100 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $154,300 | $58,100 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $154,300 | $58,100 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $97,500 | $58,100 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $97,500 | $58,100 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $97,500 | $58,100 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $97,500 | $58,100 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $94,400 | $58,100 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $94,400 | $58,100 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $94,400 | $58,100 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map