522 N Maple St Mount Sterling, IL 62353
Estimated Value: $161,873 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 N Maple St, Mount Sterling, IL 62353 and is currently estimated at $165,968, approximately $122 per square foot. 522 N Maple St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Brown County Elementary School, Brown County Middle School, and Brown County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,618 | $51,513 | $5,135 | $46,378 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $48,767 | $4,861 | $43,906 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $48,597 | $4,844 | $43,753 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $45,950 | $4,580 | $41,370 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $42,040 | $4,190 | $37,850 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $42,040 | $4,190 | $37,850 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $42,040 | $4,190 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map