522 N Vine St Appleton, WI 54911
Peabody Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 N Vine St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $236,969, approximately $167 per square foot. 522 N Vine St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,540 | $173,400 | $31,400 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $135,000 | $26,400 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $135,000 | $26,400 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $135,000 | $26,400 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $135,000 | $26,400 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $112,800 | $23,100 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $112,800 | $23,100 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $112,800 | $23,100 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $112,800 | $23,100 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $112,800 | $23,100 | $89,700 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $112,800 | $23,100 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map