Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Weitlauf
HOMERUN REALTY
(352) 425-3455
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $167,000
Great investor properties. Two SFR. Both are two bedrooms and one bath. Both are currently lease. Very cute inside. Centrally located. Close to downtown. Open floorplan.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back To Basic Holdings Llc | $42,000 | Brick City Title Insurance A | |
| Amm Holdings Llc | $35,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mash Associates Llc | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Fairbanks Roger A | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $42,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $500 | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Sold | $42,000 | -14.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | For Sale | $49,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Rented | $500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Rent | $500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $82,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $75,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $68,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $62,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $68,999 | $25,200 | $43,799 |
| 2020 | $994 | $59,263 | $16,695 | $42,568 |
| 2019 | $870 | $47,860 | $6,300 | $41,560 |
| 2018 | $771 | $42,410 | $3,150 | $39,260 |
| 2017 | $759 | $41,068 | $3,150 | $37,918 |
| 2016 | $744 | $39,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $37,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $633 | $35,812 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Weitlauf
HOMERUN REALTY
(352) 425-3455
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Heasley
HOMERUN REALTY
(352) 895-1507
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM383324
APN: 2826-044-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.