522 Oleander St Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Oleander St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566 and is currently estimated at $224,058, approximately $167 per square foot. 522 Oleander St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including O.M. Roberts Elementary School, Rasco Middle School, and Lake Jackson Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $236,580 | $22,770 | $213,810 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $201,175 | $22,770 | $209,630 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $182,886 | $22,770 | $174,060 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $166,260 | $20,700 | $145,560 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $153,640 | $20,700 | $132,940 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $139,240 | $20,700 | $118,540 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $134,090 | $20,700 | $113,390 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $130,100 | $20,700 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $127,060 | $20,700 | $106,360 |
| 2014 | $810 | $112,590 | $20,700 | $91,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map