522 Pine St Clarkson, NE 68629
Estimated Value: $64,476 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Pine St, Clarkson, NE 68629 and is currently estimated at $94,119, approximately $97 per square foot. 522 Pine St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Clarkson Elementary School, Clarkson Junior/Senior High School, and St John Neumann Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Lee Karl R
Bought by
Garcia Jorge A Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Gall Jeff G and Gall Jennifer
Bought by
Holyoak Dee Ann and Lee Karl R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jorge A Munoz | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holyoak Dee Ann | $20,000 | Collax Cnty Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $28,705 | $5,190 | $23,515 |
| 2024 | $326 | $28,310 | $5,190 | $23,120 |
| 2023 | $379 | $24,995 | $5,190 | $19,805 |
| 2022 | $372 | $23,315 | $5,190 | $18,125 |
| 2021 | $333 | $20,710 | $5,190 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $335 | $20,710 | $5,190 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $317 | $19,810 | $4,290 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $332 | $20,645 | $4,290 | $16,355 |
| 2017 | $302 | $18,360 | $4,290 | $14,070 |
| 2016 | $300 | $18,360 | $4,290 | $14,070 |
| 2015 | $306 | $18,360 | $4,290 | $14,070 |
| 2014 | $430 | $21,325 | $4,290 | $17,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map