NOT LISTED FOR SALE

522 Pine Tree Blvd Lake Alfred, FL 33850

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2025

Last sale price $305,510 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,763 / mo

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Rear Porch
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Beautiful house for rent! Property with 3 bedrooms, all equipped with closets and carpets. There are 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is spacious, has all the necessary appliances, cabinets and is integrated with the living and dining room, providing a comfortable and functional environment. The laundry room is equipped and ready for use. The garage, with automatic gate, accommodates up to two cars. The sliding doors give access to a covered balcony with a view of the garden, offering a peaceful and pleasant space for outdoor moments. Excellent location, close to all the services and conveniences you need. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your visit and come see your new home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Umberto Da Cunha Neto

WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-512-1008 License #3415413 Listed on: 02/24/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 5,763 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,662 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Lake Alfred Elementary School
  • Davenport School Of The Arts Middle School

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/24/25
  • Available 4/1/25
  • $80 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-27-20-489401-000740

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

5,763 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-02-24
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-04-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1662
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 2268
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5763
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 210.70
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.14
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-512-1008
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 154.40

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Name: Lake Alfred Estate HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please, verify with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 80

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • High School: Chain of Lakes Collegiate High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Davenport School of the Arts

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-27-20-489401-000740

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2025
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold Price
$1,899
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$307,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$306,046
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franca Family Llc $305,600 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Rented $1,899 0.0% --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 For Rent $1,899 0.0% --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Sold $305,510 -8.1% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Price Changed $332,510 +0.6% $200 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Price Changed $330,510 +0.6% $199 / Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Price Changed $328,510 +0.5% $198 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Price Changed $327,010 -0.2% $197 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $327,510 -1.8% $197 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Price Changed $333,510 +0.6% $201 / Sq Ft
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Price Changed $331,510 +1.4% $199 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $327,010 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,153 $265,997 $60,000 $205,997
2024 $1,132 $60,000 $60,000 --
2023 $1,132 $58,000 $58,000 --
2022 -- -- -- --

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6283779

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-27-20-489401-000740

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.