NOT LISTED FOR SALE

522 Queen St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $162,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,604 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2018

Last sale price $79,500 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,037 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Greenbelt
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2018

Check out this well maintained two story, four bedroom, one bath house. Downstairs features one bedroom, bath and a large open LR and DR concept with beautiful wood flooring throughout and a large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space. Upstairs features three bedrooms including large master. Full basement which could easily be finished for additional living space. Out back features large fenced in yard with covered patio with sitting area at one end and sports bar at the other.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Farleo

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214488 Listed on: 06/01/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 12,429 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x214

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-067-0001-056-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Seneca St. turn onto Queen, house on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2853
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-067-0001-056-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X214
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12429.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4375.0
  • Tax Lot: 56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2018
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$79,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-6.47%
Current Estimated Value
$147,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,732
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$84,384

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Livoto Brian N and Livoto Angela L
Bought by
Dempsey Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Moszak Estate Teresa
Bought by
Livoto Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,480
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Moszak John
Bought by
Moszak Teresa

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dempsey Michael A $79,500 None Available
Dempsey Michael A $79,500 None Available
Dempsey Michael A -- --
Livoto Brian $73,140 Daniel Derose
Moszak Teresa -- Robert Simon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dempsey Michael A $73,000
Closed Dempsey Michael A $73,000
Previous Owner Dempsey Michael A $73,000
Previous Owner Livoto Brian $69,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Sold $79,500 -6.5% $50 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $85,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,032 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2024 $4,995 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2023 $2,974 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2022 $3,017 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2021 $3,104 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2020 $3,126 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2019 $1,186 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2018 $3,620 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2017 $2,526 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2016 $3,968 $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2015 -- $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
2014 -- $79,000 $8,400 $70,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1122740

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-067-0001-056-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.