522 Ross Ave Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Ross Ave, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $113,614, approximately $89 per square foot. 522 Ross Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $52,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11 | $47,920 | $34,410 | $52,440 |
| 2023 | $524 | $43,564 | $29,840 | $52,440 |
| 2022 | $903 | $63,070 | $29,840 | $33,230 |
| 2021 | $920 | $39,480 | $13,400 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $839 | $36,920 | $13,400 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $776 | $35,810 | $13,400 | $22,410 |
| 2018 | $718 | $27,050 | $4,640 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $700 | $26,410 | $4,000 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $784 | $29,570 | $4,000 | $25,570 |
| 2015 | $924 | $42,170 | $4,000 | $38,170 |
| 2014 | $924 | $42,170 | $4,000 | $38,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map