M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maliha Winchester
C&C Home Realty
(765) 586-1355
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $220,281
Cleanly renovated, larger, 2 bed- room & 1 bath home! This home offers over 2000+ SQ FT, with the potential to finish the basement. New flooring & updated light fixtures through- out. Remodeled kitchen with new counter tops, cabinets, backsplash, and appliances 2022. Remodeled bathroom including new sink & toilet, tile in shower/tub, and tile flooring 2022. Interior & exterior of home painted 2022 with new trim. New laundry room 2022. Brand new HVAC, electrical, and energy efficient windows 2022. New roof within the last 3 years. 1-car detached garage. Don't miss this opportunity of a newly updated house within prime location, ready to be HOME!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Tracy M | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Morris Alan | -- | Jaquinde William | |
| Dan Fields Inc | $91,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Blue Pup 2 Llc | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Pittman Brian | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralph Tracy M | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Dan Fields Inc | $161,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -11.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | For Sale | $209,000 | +102.9% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Sold | $103,000 | -8.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | For Sale | $113,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $124,000 | $18,000 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $759 | $106,900 | $18,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $830 | $112,700 | $18,000 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $112,700 | $18,000 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $97,700 | $18,000 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $85,100 | $18,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $80,400 | $16,200 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $77,500 | $16,200 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $76,700 | $16,200 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $75,500 | $16,200 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $72,700 | $16,200 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $70,000 | $16,200 | $53,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maliha Winchester
C&C Home Realty
(765) 586-1355
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ryan Ness
Aimee Ness Realty Group
(765) 414-4542
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Reagan Geswein
Lafayette Listing Realty LLC
(765) 607-1684
8 in this area
321 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Dustin Robinson
Lafayette Listing Realty LLC
(765) 413-7872
7 in this area
265 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202301990
APN: 79-07-27-152-024.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.