522 S 5th Ave Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $419,161 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 S 5th Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $440,540, approximately $335 per square foot. 522 S 5th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Echo Shaw Elementary School, Neil Armstrong Middle School, and Tom McCall Upper Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,556 | $204,700 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,556 | $198,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $192,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $187,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $187,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $171,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $166,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $161,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $156,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $152,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $147,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $143,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map