522 S Ballantine Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,751 - $811,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 S Ballantine Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $729,938, approximately $188 per square foot. 522 S Ballantine Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Hofstadter Douglas R
Bought by
Hofstadter Douglas Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofstadter Douglas Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $609,600 | $182,300 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $613,100 | $182,300 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $644,400 | $182,300 | $462,100 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $598,400 | $182,300 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $565,100 | $182,300 | $382,800 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $558,000 | $182,300 | $375,700 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $554,900 | $140,200 | $414,700 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $555,200 | $140,200 | $415,000 |
| 2017 | $5,873 | $550,500 | $140,200 | $410,300 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $543,700 | $140,200 | $403,500 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $535,900 | $140,200 | $395,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map