522 S Float Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $55,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $55,000, approximately $34 per square foot. 522 S Float Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $383 | $383 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $383 | $383 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $383 | $383 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51 | $383 | $383 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $4,223 | $383 | $3,840 |
| 2016 | $558 | $4,272 | $383 | $3,889 |
| 2015 | $602 | $4,676 | $382 | $4,294 |
| 2013 | $641 | $5,358 | $403 | $4,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map