Seller's Agent in 2023
Janet Kovach
RE/MAX Michigan
(989) 790-0890
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $180,000
A Rare Find in the Village of Chesaning!! This home 3-4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a beautiful corner lot in the Village of Chesaning. It's central location is just a short distance to Showboat Park, to the south, or Downtown Festivities/Merchants to the north! It boasts an abundance of living space including a formal dining area, living room and an extra room that could be used for a family room and bedroom, all on the main floor! Upstairs you will find 2 large bedrooms, another full bath with an oversized walk-in closet, and an additional room that could be an office or 4th bedroom if needed. Siding, Windows and roof new in 2014. Furnace new in 2018. This home is ready to move right in to!! Just bring your furnishings and you are HOME!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX New Image License #SBR-6502138651 Listed on: 01/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howart Matthew | $140,000 | Diversified National Title | |
| Flory Amy S | $25,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Rhode Robert | -- | -- | |
| Lomerson, Kathryn Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lomerson Kathryn Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howart Matthew | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Howart Matthew | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -5.1% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Price Changed | $157,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $157,900 | -1.3% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.4% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $38,200 | $4,800 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janet Kovach
RE/MAX Michigan
(989) 790-0890
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mark Hetfield
Century 21 Signature Realty
(989) 721-0954
32 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50099668
APN: 13093160101000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.