522 Shady Ln Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Shady Ln, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $201,296, approximately $156 per square foot. 522 Shady Ln is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Williams Charles H and Williams Nancy D
Bought by
Vargas Luz A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Luz A | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vargas Luz A | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |