522 Springview Ln Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Springview Ln, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $462,681, approximately $326 per square foot. 522 Springview Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1972
Bought by
Kredatus Joseph and Kredatus Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kredatus Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,569 | $285,900 | $106,920 | $178,980 |
| 2025 | $8,036 | $285,900 | $106,920 | $178,980 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $285,900 | $106,920 | $178,980 |
| 2023 | $7,738 | $285,900 | $106,920 | $178,980 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $285,900 | $106,920 | $178,980 |
| 2021 | $11,724 | $285,900 | $106,920 | $178,980 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $132,990 | $51,400 | $81,590 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $132,990 | $51,400 | $81,590 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $745 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map