Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Zelig
PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
(609) 432-3589
13 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $342,000
Perfect starter home in Northfield. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, kitchen, dining area, and family room with stone fireplace. All new vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint throughout, adorable enclosed front porch, full basement with lots of storage, out door deck and large yard with a shed. Great private neighborhood close to everything.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Silvano | $310,500 | Lloyds & Handson Title | |
| Asm Properties Llc | $200,000 | Lloyds & Handson Title | |
| Goldstein Brittany A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Brittany A | $187,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Thompson Karen L | $150,000 | Congress Title | |
| Tucker Elizabeth M | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Silvano | $313,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Brittany A | $171,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brittany A | $177,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Karen L | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $319,500 | +3.4% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -6.1% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $145,000 | $59,200 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $167,300 | $59,200 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $167,300 | $59,200 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $167,300 | $59,200 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $167,300 | $59,200 | $108,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Zelig
PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
(609) 432-3589
13 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Silvia Funez Peralta
eXp Realty - Montclair
(609) 233-5143
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS
MLS Number: 598178
APN: 18-00050-0000-00022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.