522 Spruce Rd Unit 4 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $298,975
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Spruce Rd Unit 4, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $295,494, approximately $198 per square foot. 522 Spruce Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Choudry Abussalam
Bought by
Ahkhi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Choudry Asima M
Bought by
Choudry Abduss Alam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Masood Maria
Bought by
Choudry Asima M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Saeed Rabia
Bought by
Masood Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Choudry Abdussalam
Bought by
Saeed Rabia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Choudry Abdussalam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Meifert Robert T and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Meifert Robert T and Meifert Suzanne M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahkhi Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Choudry Abduss Alam | -- | None Available | |
| Choudry Asima M | -- | None Available | |
| Masood Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Saeed Rabia | -- | None Available | |
| Choudry Abdussalam | $67,100 | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | First American Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $146,578 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,423 | $81,773 | $19,575 | $62,198 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $73,577 | $17,613 | $55,964 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $66,333 | $15,879 | $50,454 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $62,022 | $14,847 | $47,175 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $59,983 | $14,359 | $45,624 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $56,006 | $13,407 | $42,599 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $51,522 | $12,333 | $39,189 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $48,836 | $11,690 | $37,146 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $44,700 | $10,700 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $42,900 | $10,300 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $40,800 | $9,800 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $42,900 | $10,300 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map