522 Texas Blvd Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
550
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $227,771, approximately $414 per square foot. 522 Texas Blvd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $86,900 | $6,100 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $80,200 | $5,630 | $74,570 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $74,770 | $5,250 | $69,520 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $69,010 | $4,850 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $64,320 | $4,520 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $61,940 | $4,350 | $57,590 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $60,090 | $4,220 | $55,870 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $60,780 | $4,010 | $56,770 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $59,320 | $3,910 | $55,410 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $59,320 | $3,910 | $55,410 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $58,690 | $3,870 | $54,820 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $38,400 | $3,870 | $34,530 |
| 2013 | $2,680 | $48,260 | $3,930 | $44,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map