Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonali Hutson
Samson Properties
(757) 837-0096
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $298,000
Welcome to 522 Trolley Crossing! This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 1,500 square feet of living space. With soaring cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace, the main level feels open and inviting. **Seller willing to offer a carpet allowance for the right offer!** The kitchen includes all major appliances, with plenty of cabinet and pantry space. The first floor primary suite features double sinks and a walk-in closet for extra convenience. Step outside to enjoy the fenced patio — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two reserved parking spaces, a storage shed, and low-maintenance condo living add even more value. Conveniently located near Greenbrier shopping, dining, and quick interstate access, this home is move-in ready and priced competitively at $300,000. Homes in this community are selling quickly — don’t wait to schedule your showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trolley Xing Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carpinelli Cameron | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Auguste Shirley | $180,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpinelli Cameron | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auguste Shirley | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -5.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $297,000 | -1.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $257,900 | $90,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $249,800 | $85,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $229,600 | $75,000 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $209,000 | $70,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $192,900 | $65,000 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $179,500 | $50,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $168,700 | $50,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $172,200 | $50,000 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $170,500 | $45,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $170,500 | $45,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $166,800 | $45,000 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonali Hutson
Samson Properties
(757) 837-0096
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10601665
APN: 0374003000990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.