522 W 168th St Gardena, CA 90248
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Hardwood Floors
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/2/26 10:00am - 2:00pm!These stunning new units are in the heart of Gardena. The units have innovative features and interiors with incredible design elements and added privacy and parking. The units are equipped with all your appliances, 2 parking spots a side yard and unit amenities that make your home personal and private. The units are spacious with natural light, while state-of-the-art design, modern fixtures, and high-end finishes create an environment of ease and function. They are a must see!(Hablamos Espanol)
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1923
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $3,395 | -2.9% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Sold | $695,000 | -0.6% | $689 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $699,000 | +28.3% | $693 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Sold | $545,000 | 0.0% | $541 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -3.5% | $541 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -2.6% | $561 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Sale | $579,999 | 0.0% | $575 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | Rented | $1,525 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | For Rent | $1,525 | +1.7% | -- | |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Rented | $1,500 | +0.3% | -- | |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Price Changed | $1,495 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Sold | $482,000 | 0.0% | $478 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | For Rent | $1,499 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -9.1% | $495 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $545 / Sq Ft |
- 513 W 169th St
- 523 W 170th St
- 16619 S Denver Ave
- 16928 S Broadway
- 17310 S Hoover St
- 840 W 167th St
- 808 W 163rd St
- 17117 S Vermont Ave Unit 138
- 16133 S Vermont Ave Unit 30
- 716 W 158th St
- 1225 W 168th St
- 17523 S Catalina Ave
- 850 W 157th St Unit 6
- 1267 W 166th St
- 424 E Moorehaven Dr
- 15420 Bonsallo Ave
- 1203 W 160th St
- 1303 W 163rd St
- 15411 Bonsallo Ave
- 17701 Avalon Blvd
- 16615 S Denver Ave Unit 2
- 16523 S Denver Ave
- 16306 S Denver Ave
- 16201 S Figueroa St
- 844 W 164th St Unit SI FL0-ID9402A
- 16915 S Vermont Ave Unit C
- 16133 S Vermont Ave Unit 2
- 1030 Magnolia Ave
- 1029 Magnolia Ave
- 1328 W Gardena Blvd Unit 3
- 1328 W Gardena Blvd Unit 2
- 435 E Gardena Blvd Unit 41
- 1343 W 164th St
- 15605 S Berendo Ave
- 16819 S Normandie Ave
- 1350 W 162nd St
- 16416 Brighton Ave
- 1432 W 172nd St
- 16418 Halldale Ave Unit 2
- 1315 Magnolia Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.