Estimated Value: $201,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 W 5th St, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $219,631, approximately $133 per square foot. 522 W 5th St is a home located in Perkins County with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Hatch Earl G
Bought by
Hatch Kirk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Kirk | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $200,733 | $9,975 | $190,758 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $183,375 | $9,975 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $183,375 | $9,975 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $159,555 | $9,975 | $149,580 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $142,820 | $9,975 | $132,845 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $128,000 | $7,350 | $120,650 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $128,000 | $7,350 | $120,650 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $128,000 | $7,350 | $120,650 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $128,000 | $7,350 | $120,650 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $109,000 | $7,350 | $101,650 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $109,000 | $7,350 | $101,650 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $109,000 | $7,350 | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map