522 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346. 522 Wareham St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Muirhead Rt and Muirhead Aaron R
Bought by
Muirhead Doris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,410
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muirhead Doris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muirhead Doris J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muirhead Doris J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $564,800 | $208,700 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $565,900 | $208,700 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $515,700 | $208,700 | $307,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $482,900 | $208,700 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $393,200 | $173,200 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $389,300 | $173,200 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $389,300 | $173,200 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $380,700 | $173,200 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $368,700 | $173,200 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,000 | $167,200 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,000 | $166,800 | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map