522 Wedgewood Way Naples, FL 34119
Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,378 - $1,783,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Wedgewood Way, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,588,845, approximately $486 per square foot. 522 Wedgewood Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Carroll Kevin William and Carroll Kara A
Bought by
George Patrick R and George Ellen Villa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,573
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$1,387,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Tou Pro Inc
Bought by
Carroll Kevin William and Carroll Kara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Patrick R | $602,500 | -- | |
| Carroll Kevin William | $124,900 | -- | |
| Tou Pro Inc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Patrick R | $482,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tou Pro Inc | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $920,103 | $454,766 | $465,337 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $614,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $596,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $579,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $562,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,799 | $554,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $541,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $531,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $520,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $510,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $506,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,414 | $452,606 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map