NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $152,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,196 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2019

Last sale price $88,200 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $869 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Everything new or updated! Nice quiet 10th ward street, recent siding, deck, shed, glass block windows, new flooring, updated bath, cherry kitchen, all new replacement vinyl windows, new carpets throughout, recent furnace, shows very well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Piccarreto

Listing by Mark F. Piccarreto License #10351203299 Listed on: 03/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Sanna

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301201488

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-090-480-0001-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: West Seneca
  • Directions: Ridgeway to Westmount Street
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface Counters
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-090-480-0001-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2019
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
List Price
$76,900
Sold Price
$88,200
Premium/Discount to List
$11,300
14.69%
Current Estimated Value
$145,088

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$86,602
Outstanding Balance
$75,431
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Mattle Michael G
Bought by
Hulse Pamela Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1997

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ginevra Alyssa M $88,200 None Available
Hulse Pamela Jo $53,000 Christopher Tretto
-- $14,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ginevra Alyssa M $86,602
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Sold $88,200 +14.7% $74 / Sq Ft
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 For Sale $76,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,132 $118,900 $8,600 $110,300
2024 $1,132 $118,900 $8,600 $110,300
2023 $925 $76,400 $5,600 $70,800
2022 $928 $76,400 $5,600 $70,800
2021 $920 $76,400 $5,600 $70,800
2020 $864 $76,400 $5,600 $70,800
2019 $828 $63,300 $5,600 $57,700
2018 $0 $63,300 $5,600 $57,700
2017 $0 $63,300 $5,600 $57,700
2016 $828 $63,300 $5,600 $57,700
2015 $1,462 $63,300 $5,600 $57,700
2014 $1,462 $63,300 $5,600 $57,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1180173

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-090-480-0001-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.