5220 Argyle St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,337 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Argyle St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $209,584, approximately $194 per square foot. 5220 Argyle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Trisko Bernadette
Bought by
Thouraya Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,674
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Pauline Dasko Revocable Trust
Bought by
Trisko Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Dasko Pauline M and Dasko John
Bought by
Dasko Pauline and The Pauline Dasko Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thouraya Ali | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Trisko Bernadette | $103,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Dasko Pauline | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History