5220 Main St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $234,977 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Main St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $257,744, approximately $100 per square foot. 5220 Main St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Hokes Bluff Elementary School, Hokes Bluff Middle School, and Hokes Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Jacqueline Sue Jacqueline Sue and Kirby Jenny O
Bought by
Morris William T and Morris Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $40,300 | $5,560 | $34,740 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $40,300 | $5,560 | $34,740 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $40,280 | $5,560 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $924 | $22,540 | $5,560 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $924 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $924 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map