j
Seller's Agent in 2026
jessika gomez
Global Prestige Real Estate LL
Located in the heart of Ave Maria this beautiful upscale home is a two minute drive or a short stroll from the iconic Ave Maria Church and town center. It is situated in the desirable Hampton Village neighborhood of classic Mediterranean style homes which adjoins the town.
Renovated master bath with Walk in shower and extra storage space
Custom fireplace and cabinetry in living room.
Refaced real wood cabinets in kitchen and master bathroom Top of the line designer fans
6" Crown Molding in main living areas, Master Bedroom and entrance hallway Custom tile mosaic in pool area Custom built-in kitchen/grill in pool area Extensive Tropical landscape surrounding pool enclosure High impact windows on sides and front of house Extensive custom storage cabinets in garage Fully insulated and air conditioned garage which adds an additional 400sq feet to the sq footage of the house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
jessika gomez
Global Prestige Real Estate LL License #279568275 Listed on: 01/14/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Purcell
Re/Max Alliance Group License #267500493
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Amrock | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Amrock | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorneys Title Services Llc | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $288,200 | Attorneys Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $307,000 | Naples Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $222,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $182,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $296,753 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $445,000 | -6.3% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -8.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $520,000 | +11.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | +86.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -12.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Sale | $287,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Sale | $287,000 | -6.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $307,000 | -5.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $296,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $288,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $280,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $271,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $263,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $260,321 | $58,001 | $202,320 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $254,485 | $54,589 | $199,896 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $196,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $192,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $188,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $217,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $165,463 | $0 | $0 |
j
Seller's Agent in 2026
jessika gomez
Global Prestige Real Estate LL
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Steven Purcell
Re/Max Alliance Group
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Meneely
Meneely Realty Group Inc.
(239) 776-1034
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Mccarty
Keller Williams Marco Realty
(239) 293-6476
3 in this area
298 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Mike Mccarty
Keller Williams Marco Realty
(239) 393-1350
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Of Realtors 08-Naples Area Board
Local Associations
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 226002370
APN: 22674000184
Ask me questions while you tour the home.