L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leandro Alvarez
EZ WAY REALTY
(813) 264-7754
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,628 - $347,000
FHA, VA, Conventional Financing or Cash! Great opportunity for a first time home buyer or investor! BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY!
Renovated property, great conditions, fresh paint throughout, move in ready, won’t last long on the market!
Excellent and convenient location! Nearby bus stop, close to shopping mall, hospital, schools, restaurants, parks, easy interstate access to downtown, airport, beaches and many other amenities.
SEND PRE-APPROVAL LETTER OR PROOF OF FUNDS, PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS" WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY, SELLER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA INFO & FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE, ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EZ WAY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-361-6622 License #3440676 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Mildred | $312,900 | All Real Estate Title Solution | |
| California Real Estate Group Llc | $122,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Gary Brooks | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Mildred | $297,255 | |
| Previous Owner | California Real Estate Group Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | $312,900 | -2.2% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | +0.6% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $317,900 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $144,002 | $52,020 | $91,982 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $136,504 | $48,960 | $87,544 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $134,259 | $48,960 | $85,299 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $135,562 | $42,840 | $92,722 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $91,010 | $30,600 | $60,410 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $87,090 | $24,480 | $62,610 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $82,623 | $24,480 | $58,143 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $78,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $60,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $45,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $41,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $39,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,165 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leandro Alvarez
EZ WAY REALTY
(813) 264-7754
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julio Berrocal
DALTON WADE INC
(813) 841-8513
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8355539
APN: U-03-29-20-276-000000-00869.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.