5220 Starkey Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,773,686
Studio
--
Bath
7,586
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Starkey Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $2,773,686, approximately $365 per square foot. 5220 Starkey Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Penn Forest Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
The Country Bear Day School Inc
Bought by
Realty Income Properties 22 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realty Income Properties 22 Llc | $1,770,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,404 | $1,204,300 | $367,400 | $836,900 |
| 2024 | $12,342 | $1,186,700 | $367,400 | $819,300 |
| 2023 | $12,391 | $1,169,000 | $367,400 | $801,600 |
| 2022 | $12,569 | $1,153,100 | $367,400 | $785,700 |
| 2021 | $12,532 | $1,149,700 | $367,400 | $782,300 |
| 2020 | $12,393 | $1,137,000 | $367,400 | $769,600 |
| 2019 | $11,685 | $1,072,000 | $367,400 | $704,600 |
| 2018 | $10,406 | $975,100 | $337,000 | $638,100 |
| 2017 | $10,406 | $954,700 | $337,000 | $617,700 |
| 2016 | $10,165 | $932,600 | $333,600 | $599,000 |
| 2015 | $9,943 | $912,200 | $316,700 | $595,500 |
| 2014 | $9,902 | $908,400 | $316,700 | $591,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map