5220 Sugarpine Cir Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Sugarpine Cir, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $392,816, approximately $302 per square foot. 5220 Sugarpine Cir is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Bench Francis L
Bought by
Johnsen Marilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnsen Marilee | $105,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnsen Marilee | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |