5221 73rd St S Horace, ND 58047
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 73rd St S, Horace, ND 58047 and is currently estimated at $584,888, approximately $329 per square foot. 5221 73rd St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Horace Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,254 | $276,350 | $51,550 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $7,856 | $268,600 | $51,550 | $217,050 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $259,800 | $51,550 | $208,250 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $223,950 | $44,150 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $7,381 | $213,750 | $44,150 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $210,000 | $44,150 | $165,850 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $209,400 | $42,600 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $7,147 | $209,400 | $42,600 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $201,350 | $40,950 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $195,500 | $39,750 | $155,750 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $181,000 | $36,800 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $175,750 | $35,750 | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $3,556 | $159,750 | $32,500 | $127,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map