5222 169th Rd Live Oak, FL 32060
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
4.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 169th Rd, Live Oak, FL 32060. 5222 169th Rd is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $271,734 | $38,540 | $233,194 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $230,689 | $35,250 | $195,439 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $218,632 | $35,250 | $183,382 |
| 2022 | $409 | $25,850 | $25,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $25,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $25,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $25,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $420 | $25,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $25,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $414 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $406 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map