5222 E 10th Ave Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $91,567, approximately $61 per square foot. 5222 E 10th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Azzena Rondey A D and Azzena Donna D
Bought by
Azzena Rodney D and Azzena Donna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Dazzena Rodney A and Dazzena Donna
Bought by
Dazzena Rodney and Dazzena Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azzena Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Dazzena Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $39,100 | $5,600 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $35,000 | $5,600 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $925 | $36,000 | $5,600 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $925 | $37,400 | $5,700 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $874 | $35,400 | $5,700 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $854 | $34,600 | $5,700 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $685 | $29,800 | $4,900 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $693 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $726 | $28,600 | $4,500 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $742 | $29,700 | $4,500 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $826 | $35,400 | $5,400 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $828 | $36,800 | $5,400 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map