5222 Regal Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $359,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Regal Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $348,184, approximately $215 per square foot. 5222 Regal Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Eyler Deborah S
Bought by
Gowda Srinivas and Gowda Sujatha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Cianflone Roberto
Bought by
Eyler Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Ryland Grp
Bought by
Cianflone Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowda Srinivas | $155,000 | -- | |
| Eyler Deborah S | $144,900 | -- | |
| Cianflone Roberto | $106,245 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cianflone Roberto | $100,900 | |
| Closed | Eyler Deborah S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $257,800 | $70,000 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $202,600 | $70,000 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $178,600 | $53,900 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map