Estimated Value: $459,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Shakespeare Dr, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $543,192, approximately $242 per square foot. 5222 Shakespeare Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Ceto Johnny A and Ceto J
Bought by
Ceto Mark A and Ceto Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$754
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,438
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceto Mark A | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceto Mark A | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $364,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $354,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $344,176 | $0 | $0 |