5223 Cobble Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,397 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Cobble Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $302,349, approximately $121 per square foot. 5223 Cobble Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Mcgehee B Louise and Mcgehee Wesley B
Bought by
Slaughter Jeremy L and Slaughter Keanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,091
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$230,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Jeremy L | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaughter Jeremy L | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $271,927 | $65,625 | $206,302 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $281,058 | $65,625 | $215,433 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $283,421 | $65,625 | $217,796 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $269,501 | $65,625 | $203,876 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $197,260 | $35,625 | $161,635 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $194,705 | $35,625 | $159,080 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $185,177 | $35,625 | $149,552 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $173,360 | $35,625 | $137,735 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $168,669 | $35,625 | $133,044 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $168,669 | $35,625 | $133,044 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $168,669 | $35,625 | $133,044 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $143,542 | $30,938 | $112,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map