5223 Cole Mill Rd Durham, NC 27705
Eno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,979 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Cole Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $431,995, approximately $243 per square foot. 5223 Cole Mill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including River Park Elementary School, Orange Middle School, and Triangle Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1980
Bought by
Humphries and Humphries
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries | $52,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $346,500 | $87,200 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $227,500 | $32,000 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $227,500 | $32,000 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $227,500 | $32,000 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $227,500 | $32,000 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $214,400 | $32,000 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $214,400 | $32,000 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $214,400 | $32,000 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $178,550 | $36,506 | $142,044 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $178,550 | $36,506 | $142,044 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $178,550 | $36,506 | $142,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map