5223 Eaglesnest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Eaglesnest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $143,972, approximately $131 per square foot. 5223 Eaglesnest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Neiheisel Charles J
Bought by
Brooks Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gayle and Smith Tracy
Bought by
Dizdaric Damir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Neiheisel Charles J
Bought by
Brooks Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,300
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Neiheisel Lewis Karin
Bought by
Neiheisel Lewis Karin and Neiheisel Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Frankart Elaine
Bought by
Neiheisel Lewis Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Gayle | -- | None Available | |
| Dizdaric Damir | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brooks Gayle | $77,900 | -- | |
| Neiheisel Lewis Karin | -- | -- | |
| Neiheisel Lewis Karen | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dizdaric Damir | $80,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Gayle | $62,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Neiheisel Lewis Karen | $48,800 | |
| Closed | Brooks Gayle | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $32,515 | $5,250 | $27,265 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $32,515 | $5,250 | $27,265 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $32,515 | $5,250 | $27,265 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $21,112 | $5,250 | $15,862 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $21,112 | $5,250 | $15,862 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $21,112 | $5,250 | $15,862 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $18,575 | $5,250 | $13,325 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $18,575 | $5,250 | $13,325 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $18,575 | $5,250 | $13,325 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $19,163 | $3,066 | $16,097 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $19,163 | $3,066 | $16,097 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $19,163 | $3,066 | $16,097 |
| 2013 | $1,401 | $26,250 | $4,200 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map