5223 Garmouth Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $174,816 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Garmouth Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $235,704, approximately $190 per square foot. 5223 Garmouth Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Mcwilliams Marie A
Bought by
Montgomery George D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,100
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery George D | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery George D | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $152,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $145,100 | $48,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $140,300 | $48,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $112,400 | $46,400 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map