5223 Lenore Dr Mentor, OH 44060
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Lenore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060. 5223 Lenore Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,000 | $17,050 | $97,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $115,000 | $17,050 | $97,950 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $93,490 | $14,210 | $79,280 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $93,490 | $14,210 | $79,280 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $93,490 | $14,210 | $79,280 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $71,350 | $11,840 | $59,510 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $71,350 | $11,840 | $59,510 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $66,930 | $14,210 | $52,720 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $66,930 | $14,210 | $52,720 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $66,930 | $14,210 | $52,720 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $66,930 | $14,210 | $52,720 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $66,930 | $14,210 | $52,720 |
| 2013 | $3,406 | $66,930 | $14,210 | $52,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map