5223 Overlook Rd Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Overlook Rd, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $196,906, approximately $89 per square foot. 5223 Overlook Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Mccaskill Betty Jean
Bought by
Parker Earl Patrick and Parker Charles Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,804
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Autry Marguerite Ruth Ward and Davis Paula Ash Ward
Bought by
Amaya Tito B and Amaya Elida Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,037
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Earl Patrick | $6,804 | -- | |
| Amaya Tito B | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Earl Patrick | $6,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaya Tito B | $125,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $17,810 | $2,300 | $15,510 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $15,880 | $2,300 | $13,580 |
| 2023 | $953 | $11,770 | $2,300 | $9,470 |
| 2022 | $681 | $11,770 | $2,300 | $9,470 |
| 2021 | $681 | $11,770 | $2,300 | $9,470 |
| 2020 | $681 | $11,770 | $2,300 | $9,470 |
| 2019 | $684 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $836 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map