5223 Split Oak Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Marlwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,701 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Split Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $341,925, approximately $191 per square foot. 5223 Split Oak Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Albemarle Road Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Green Donna L
Bought by
Sfrh Charlotte Rental Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Cooper Victor and Cooper Rebecca
Bought by
Green Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfrh Charlotte Rental Lp | $70,875 | None Available | |
| Green Donna L | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Donna L | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $260,700 | $55,000 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $260,700 | $55,000 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $260,700 | $55,000 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map