5223 Spring Stuebner Rd Spring, TX 77389
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $681,500, approximately $660 per square foot. 5223 Spring Stuebner Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Wayne Nelson Keith and Wayne Ann Kimberly
Bought by
Mccurdy Darryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
County Of Harris
Bought by
Nelson Keith Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurdy Darryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Keith Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $130,680 | $130,680 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $130,680 | $130,680 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $130,680 | $130,680 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $130,680 | $130,680 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $130,680 | $130,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $131,643 | $131,643 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $131,643 | $131,643 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $131,643 | $130,680 | $963 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $66,303 | $65,340 | $963 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $66,303 | $65,340 | $963 |
| 2015 | $603 | $22,743 | $21,780 | $963 |
| 2014 | $603 | $26,792 | $21,780 | $5,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map