5223 Springmeadow Dr Dallas, TX 75229
Preston Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,949,000 - $2,339,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Springmeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75229 and is currently estimated at $2,113,489, approximately $519 per square foot. 5223 Springmeadow Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John J Pershing Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaleenan Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darcy Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Knudson Robert J | -- | Ctot |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darcy Ventures Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudson Robert J | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,349 | $2,122,790 | $1,200,000 | $922,790 |
| 2024 | $29,349 | $1,820,960 | $1,000,000 | $820,960 |
| 2023 | $29,349 | $1,755,350 | $1,000,000 | $755,350 |
| 2022 | $40,909 | $1,636,100 | $750,000 | $886,100 |
| 2021 | $33,766 | $1,280,000 | $750,000 | $530,000 |
| 2020 | $34,882 | $1,285,810 | $700,000 | $585,810 |
| 2019 | $36,584 | $1,285,810 | $700,000 | $585,810 |
| 2018 | $23,625 | $868,800 | $600,000 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $20,906 | $768,800 | $500,000 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $20,631 | $758,690 | $425,000 | $333,690 |
| 2015 | $16,091 | $758,690 | $425,000 | $333,690 |
| 2014 | $16,091 | $701,070 | $350,000 | $351,070 |
Map
- 11219 Leachman Cir
- 10989 Crooked Creek Dr
- 5425 Springmeadow Dr
- 5214 Royal Ln
- 10920 Strait Ln
- 4931 Northaven Rd
- 5505 Northaven Rd
- 11010 Russwood Cir
- 11484 Strait Ln
- 4710 Bobbitt Dr
- 10617 Bridge Hollow Ct
- 5510 Del Roy Dr
- 5208 Caladium Dr
- 4674 College Park Dr
- 5860 Elderwood Dr
- 4620 Melissa Ln
- 5818 Gramercy Place
- 12 Royal Way
- 4611 Bobbitt Dr
- 5510 Caladium Dr
- 5212 Springmeadow Dr
- 5224 Springmeadow Dr
- 5211 Royal Crest Dr
- 5211 Springmeadow Dr
- 5221 Royal Crest Dr
- 5122 Springmeadow Dr
- 5135 Royal Crest Dr
- 5236 Springmeadow Dr
- 5231 Royal Crest Dr
- 5123 Springmeadow Dr
- 5235 Springmeadow Dr
- 5224 Castlewood Rd
- 5220 Royal Crest Dr
- 5210 Royal Crest Dr
- 5125 Royal Crest Dr
- 5241 Royal Crest Dr
- 5230 Royal Crest Dr
- 5310 Springmeadow Dr
- 5310 Castlewood Rd
- 5106 Springmeadow Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.